Estimated Value: $263,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Larkin Ct, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $276,764, approximately $241 per square foot. 153 Larkin Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Pilgrim Naomi
Bought by
Blackwell Vera and Garvin Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,650
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Vera | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Vera | $99,500 | |
| Closed | Blackwell Vera | $78,400 | |
| Closed | Blackwell Vera | $47,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $86,400 | $34,320 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $86,400 | $34,320 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $86,400 | $34,320 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $86,400 | $34,320 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $86,400 | $34,320 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $86,400 | $34,320 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $65,460 | $21,640 | $43,820 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $65,460 | $21,640 | $43,820 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $65,460 | $21,640 | $43,820 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $65,460 | $21,640 | $43,820 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $65,460 | $21,640 | $43,820 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $67,960 | $22,600 | $45,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map