Estimated Value: $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Main St, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently priced at $224,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 153 Main St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Mocady Llc
Bought by
Hhh Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Jose L
Bought by
Cruisin Clean Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Mocady Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Thole
Bought by
Cruisin' Clean Llc and Mosteller-Cady
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1988
Sold by
Leggett H. Wayne
Bought by
Cruisin' Clean Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1988
Sold by
Leggett H. Wayne
Bought by
Cruisin' Clean Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hhh Inc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cruisin Clean Llc | $14,900 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jose L | $813,550 | None Available | |
| Cruisin' Clean Llc | $157,000 | -- | |
| Cruisin' Clean Llc | $14,900 | -- | |
| Cruisin' Clean Llc | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $47,341 | $9,990 | $37,351 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $28,451 | $8,370 | $20,081 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $28,451 | $8,370 | $20,081 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $39,789 | $8,700 | $31,089 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $39,789 | $8,700 | $31,089 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $43,809 | $11,020 | $32,789 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $43,809 | $11,020 | $32,789 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $41,993 | $11,020 | $30,973 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $41,993 | $11,020 | $30,973 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $38,118 | $11,020 | $27,098 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,740 | $12,180 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map