153 Maple Ave Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $80,880 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Maple Ave, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $116,220, approximately $148 per square foot. 153 Maple Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Bought by
Branum Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branum Roger | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $37 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $47 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $49 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $47 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records