171 Maple Ave Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Maple Ave, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $187,789, approximately $85 per square foot. 171 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jordan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Bought by
Melton David and Melton April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton David | $50,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $140,000 | $10,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $140,000 | $10,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $661 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $671 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $699 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |