153 Maspeth Ave Brooklyn, NY 11211
East Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,461 - $2,758,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$1,426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Maspeth Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,213,115, approximately $1,425 per square foot. 153 Maspeth Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Hanley Life Tanant Marie and Villella Dominick
Bought by
Carlson Jennifer and Dotan Roni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,997
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,531,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jennifer | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Jennifer | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,425 | $135,420 | $12,960 | $122,460 |
| 2025 | $6,082 | $113,640 | $12,960 | $100,680 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $108,660 | $12,960 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $103,440 | $12,960 | $90,480 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $112,380 | $12,960 | $99,420 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $104,460 | $12,960 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $90,300 | $12,960 | $77,340 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $21,232 | $4,246 | $16,986 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $21,232 | $4,440 | $16,792 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $20,966 | $6,577 | $14,389 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $19,780 | $6,991 | $12,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map