153 Masters St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,857 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Masters St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $244,214, approximately $128 per square foot. 153 Masters St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Bought by
Tilson Don Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Bought by
Tilson Don Kathy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilson Don Kathy S | $3,500 | -- | |
| Tilson Don Kathy S | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,875 | $7,250 | $21,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,875 | $7,250 | $21,625 |
| 2023 | $0 | $28,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $679 | $28,875 | $7,250 | $21,625 |
| 2021 | $755 | $26,450 | $7,250 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $710 | $26,450 | $7,250 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $710 | $26,450 | $7,250 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $710 | $26,450 | $7,250 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $710 | $26,450 | $7,250 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $710 | $26,450 | $7,575 | $18,875 |
| 2015 | $995 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map