153 Mauna Loa Dr Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Mauna Loa Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,361,990, approximately $610 per square foot. 153 Mauna Loa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Oberon Mark I and Oberon Barbara Ann
Bought by
Oberon Mark I and Oberon Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberon Mark I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $154,839 | $41,397 | $113,442 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $151,804 | $40,586 | $111,218 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $148,829 | $39,791 | $109,038 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $145,911 | $39,011 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $143,051 | $38,247 | $104,804 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $138,810 | $37,113 | $101,697 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $136,089 | $36,386 | $99,703 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $130,807 | $34,974 | $95,833 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $128,843 | $34,449 | $94,394 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $126,320 | $33,775 | $92,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map