153 N Dommer Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $937,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,536
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 N Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $903,066. 153 N Dommer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Raitio Ilmer V and The Ilmer V Raitio Living Trus
Bought by
Chan Kaim Sam and Loke Kum Mooy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Raitio Ilmer V
Bought by
Raitio Ilmer V and The Ilmer V Raitio Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kaim Sam | $395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Raitio Ilmer V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,401 | $509,861 | $327,088 | $182,773 |
| 2024 | $6,401 | $499,865 | $320,675 | $179,190 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $490,065 | $314,388 | $175,677 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $480,457 | $308,224 | $172,233 |
| 2021 | $6,007 | $471,037 | $302,181 | $168,856 |
| 2019 | $5,821 | $457,068 | $293,219 | $163,849 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $448,107 | $287,470 | $160,637 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $430,708 | $276,308 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $424,239 | $272,158 | $152,081 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $415,929 | $266,827 | $149,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map