539 Bourdet St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,514,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Bourdet St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,365,296, approximately $510 per square foot. 539 Bourdet St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Sese Yolanda and Howard Josielyn
Bought by
Tang Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$926,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Sese Romeo E
Bought by
Sese Yolanda and Howard Josielyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Howard Joysielyn and Howard Derrick
Bought by
Howard Joysielyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Sese Romeo E
Bought by
Sese Yolanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Wing Fung & Assoc
Bought by
Sese Yolanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Fung Sharon
Bought by
Wing Fung & Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Henry | $1,400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sese Yolanda | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sese Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Joysielyn | -- | Gateway Title Company Orange | |
| Sese Yolanda S | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Sese Yolanda S | $729,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Wing Fung & Assoc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Henry | $926,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sese Yolanda S | $583,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,393 | $996,222 | $478,296 | $517,926 |
| 2024 | $12,393 | $976,689 | $468,918 | $507,771 |
| 2023 | $12,095 | $957,539 | $459,724 | $497,815 |
| 2022 | $11,849 | $938,764 | $450,710 | $488,054 |
| 2021 | $11,629 | $920,358 | $441,873 | $478,485 |
| 2019 | $11,265 | $893,062 | $428,768 | $464,294 |
| 2018 | $10,827 | $875,552 | $420,361 | $455,191 |
| 2016 | $10,037 | $841,555 | $404,039 | $437,516 |
| 2015 | $10,088 | $828,915 | $397,970 | $430,945 |
| 2014 | $10,085 | $812,679 | $390,175 | $422,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map