153 N Harvard Ave Lindsay, CA 93247
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 N Harvard Ave, Lindsay, CA 93247 and is currently estimated at $262,733, approximately $218 per square foot. 153 N Harvard Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Lindsay Senior High School, and Loma Vista Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Vazquez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Alavarez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,537
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Virrueta Pablo C
Bought by
Alvarez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,537
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Virrueta Pablo C
Bought by
Virrueta Pablo C and Virrueta Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Virrueta Olivia
Bought by
Virrueta Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Tapia Jose Luis
Bought by
Virrueta Pablo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Tapia Jose Luis
Bought by
Tapia Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,379
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Acevedo Raul L
Bought by
Tapia Jose Luis and Tapia Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,875
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alavarez Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Alvarez Jose | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Virrueta Pablo C | -- | -- | |
| Virrueta Pablo | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Virrueta Pablo C | $94,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Tapia Jose Luis | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tapia Jose Luis | $78,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Jose | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Virrueta Pablo C | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Jose Luis | $68,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Jose Luis | $50,875 | |
| Closed | Tapia Jose Luis | $29,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $128,772 | $38,632 | $90,140 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $126,248 | $37,875 | $88,373 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $123,774 | $37,133 | $86,641 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $121,348 | $36,405 | $84,943 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $118,968 | $35,691 | $83,277 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $117,748 | $35,325 | $82,423 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $115,439 | $34,632 | $80,807 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $113,176 | $33,953 | $79,223 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $110,957 | $33,287 | $77,670 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $108,781 | $32,634 | $76,147 |
| 2015 | $910 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $910 | $75,000 | $19,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map