Estimated Value: $242,844 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Oak St, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $278,961. 153 Oak St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Jacqueline L Jacqueline L and Gaffey Patrick J
Bought by
Urman Randall L and Yankovec John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urman Randall L | -- | Chisago County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Urman Randall L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $203,400 | $16,500 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $203,400 | $16,500 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $203,400 | $16,500 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $203,400 | $16,500 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2013 | $2,333 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
| 2012 | $2,241 | $95,700 | $8,900 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map