Estimated Value: $174,620 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Oak St, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $219,155. 141 Oak St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Krumm Joyce N
Bought by
Garner Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,330
Outstanding Balance
$67,841
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,314
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Alicia M | $100,000 | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Alicia M | $77,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $140,400 | $16,500 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $140,400 | $16,500 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $140,400 | $16,500 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $140,400 | $16,500 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
| 2012 | $1,817 | $78,900 | $8,900 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map