153 Pennock Trace Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Pennock Trace Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $634,932, approximately $379 per square foot. 153 Pennock Trace Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Ng Peter and Chen Tong
Bought by
Capi Ada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Gallinaro Gloria
Bought by
Gallinaro Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Capi Ada
Bought by
Gallianaro Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Capi Ada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capi Ada | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Gallinaro Gloria | -- | Attorney | |
| Gallianaro Gloria | -- | Attorney | |
| Capi Ada | $157,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |