306 Circle W Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,573 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Circle W, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $568,893, approximately $455 per square foot. 306 Circle W is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Reinhart Chelsea J and Reinhart Benjamin D
Bought by
Geffs Ronnie D and Geffs Leila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Reich Gretchen
Bought by
Reinhart Chelsea J and Reinhart Benjamin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,346
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Clegg Stanley and Clegg Frances G
Bought by
Clegg Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geffs Ronnie D | $197,000 | Lighthouse Title Svcs Inc | |
| Reinhart Chelsea J | $180,700 | South Florida Title Insurers | |
| Clegg Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reinhart Chelsea J | $178,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $346,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $314,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $285,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $259,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $236,839 | $109,000 | $127,839 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $214,858 | $98,000 | $116,858 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $219,504 | $100,000 | $119,504 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $212,266 | $97,836 | $114,430 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $207,390 | $93,177 | $114,213 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $194,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $177,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $161,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map