153 Philips Ln Eastham, MA 2642
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Philips Ln, Eastham, MA 2642 and is currently estimated at $1,483,217, approximately $935 per square foot. 153 Philips Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Garb Phyllis B
Bought by
Phyllis B Garb Ret and Garb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1979
Bought by
Garb Allan E and Garb Phyllis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis B Garb Ret | -- | -- | |
| Phyllis B Garb Ret | -- | -- | |
| Garb Allan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,960 | $1,531,400 | $1,209,300 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $11,696 | $1,458,300 | $1,151,700 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $11,377 | $1,291,400 | $1,019,300 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $11,435 | $1,133,300 | $902,000 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $11,512 | $1,068,900 | $858,200 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $11,280 | $1,050,300 | $850,000 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $10,921 | $1,039,100 | $850,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $10,251 | $972,600 | $809,700 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $9,921 | $963,200 | $802,000 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $9,709 | $955,600 | $802,000 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $9,623 | $955,600 | $802,000 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map