153 Red Ochre Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Palmetto Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,939,000 - $3,583,000
4
Beds
10
Baths
4,789
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Red Ochre Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $3,325,801, approximately $694 per square foot. 153 Red Ochre Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
Clay Dwayne L and Clay Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Dwayne L | $382,500 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,920 | $139,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39,920 | $139,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $39,333 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,743 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map