153 Redding Rd Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Redding Rd, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,181,518, approximately $695 per square foot. 153 Redding Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Monday Nyle Craig and Leon-Monday Rosemarie
Bought by
Monday Family Trust and Monday
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Monday Nyle Craig and Leon Monday Rosemarie
Bought by
Monday Nyle Craig and Leon Monday Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Monday Nyle C and Monday Rosemarie Leon
Bought by
Monday Nyle C and Leon Monday Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,600
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Gudmundson Joan
Bought by
Monday Nyle C and Monday Rosemarie Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Gudmundson Joan and Warren Joan
Bought by
Gudmundson Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Monday Nyle Craig | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Monday Nyle Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Monday Nyle C | -- | Servicelink | |
| Monday Nyle C | $439,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gudmundson Joan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monday Nyle Craig | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monday Nyle C | $457,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Monday Nyle C | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gudmundson Joan | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Monday Nyle C | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $648,146 | $356,460 | $291,686 |
| 2024 | $8,685 | $635,438 | $349,471 | $285,967 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $622,979 | $342,619 | $280,360 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $610,764 | $335,901 | $274,863 |
| 2021 | $8,362 | $598,789 | $329,315 | $269,474 |
| 2020 | $7,975 | $592,650 | $325,939 | $266,711 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $581,031 | $319,549 | $261,482 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $569,639 | $313,284 | $256,355 |
| 2017 | $7,416 | $558,471 | $307,142 | $251,329 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $547,521 | $301,120 | $246,401 |
| 2015 | $6,891 | $539,297 | $296,597 | $242,700 |
| 2014 | $6,700 | $528,734 | $290,788 | $237,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map