153 Reservoir Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $97,796 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Reservoir Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $144,699, approximately $197 per square foot. 153 Reservoir Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Sparks Billy and Sparks Brenda
Bought by
Smith Johnnie F and Smith Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Sparks Bill and Sparks Brenda
Bought by
Trantham Jason and Trantham Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Randolph W B W and Randolph Sharon
Bought by
Sparks Billy and Sparks Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Johnnie F | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Trantham Jason | $70,000 | -- | |
| Sparks Billy | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $56,100 | $23,200 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $314 | $56,100 | $23,200 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $314 | $56,100 | $23,200 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $314 | $56,100 | $23,200 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $235 | $40,600 | $17,200 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $235 | $40,600 | $17,200 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $235 | $40,600 | $17,200 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $235 | $40,600 | $17,200 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $230 | $39,600 | $13,800 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $210 | $39,600 | $13,800 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $210 | $39,600 | $13,800 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $210 | $39,600 | $13,800 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map