153 S 6th St Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $233,459 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 S 6th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $244,865, approximately $162 per square foot. 153 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1970
Sold by
Myers Rodney T and Myers Carol F
Bought by
Myers Rodney T and Myers Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Rodney T | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,275 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2025 | $4,150 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,120 | $28,560 | $75,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map