153 Santa Rosa Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Santa Rosa Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,211,872, approximately $932 per square foot. 153 Santa Rosa Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Hatlen Lisa and Hatlen Eric
Bought by
Hatlen Eric Sheldon and Conte Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Sold by
Leung Chun Pok Roger
Bought by
Hatlen Eric and Hatlen Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Abraham Padilla and Abraham Darla M
Bought by
Leung Chun Pok Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatlen Eric Sheldon | -- | None Available | |
| Hatlen Eric | $411,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |