153 Schofield St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $962,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Schofield St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $812,610, approximately $344 per square foot. 153 Schofield St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Gambardella Heir At Law Patrice and Paccione Deceased Jean T
Bought by
Gambardella Patrice and Paccione Mauro R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambardella Patrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,628 | $40,255 | $9,047 | $31,208 |
| 2025 | $7,197 | $37,979 | $10,282 | $27,697 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $35,831 | $11,144 | $24,687 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $35,831 | $9,589 | $26,242 |
| 2022 | $6,795 | $44,100 | $12,540 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $39,240 | $12,540 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $39,060 | $12,540 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $40,260 | $12,540 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $29,859 | $9,123 | $20,736 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $28,365 | $9,734 | $18,631 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $27,955 | $9,819 | $18,136 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $26,374 | $12,616 | $13,758 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $24,883 | $11,903 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map