153 Scituate St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,400 - $1,265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Scituate St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,189,850, approximately $628 per square foot. 153 Scituate St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Riedel Karen A and Dineen Terence H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riedel Karen A | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riedel Karen A | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Riedel Karen A | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Riedel Karen A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,239 | $950,700 | $560,400 | $390,300 |
| 2024 | $9,567 | $903,400 | $538,000 | $365,400 |
| 2023 | $9,020 | $804,600 | $470,700 | $333,900 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $752,700 | $448,300 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $8,437 | $744,000 | $448,300 | $295,700 |
| 2020 | $8,229 | $744,000 | $448,300 | $295,700 |
| 2019 | $7,321 | $650,200 | $420,300 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $579,700 | $347,400 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $6,929 | $551,700 | $319,400 | $232,300 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $523,700 | $291,400 | $232,300 |
| 2015 | $6,852 | $505,700 | $285,800 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map