153 Silver Pine Ln Tamworth, NH 03886
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Silver Pine Ln, Tamworth, NH 03886 and is currently estimated at $533,310, approximately $218 per square foot. 153 Silver Pine Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Kenneth A. Brett School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Clayton R Johnson Ret
Bought by
Johnson Clayton R and Johnson N M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clayton R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $502,200 | $79,200 | $423,000 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $502,200 | $79,200 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $247,700 | $49,100 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $247,700 | $49,100 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $247,700 | $49,100 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $247,700 | $49,100 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $247,700 | $49,100 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $210,500 | $22,200 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $210,500 | $22,200 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $210,500 | $22,200 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $210,500 | $22,200 | $188,300 |
| 2013 | $4,650 | $232,500 | $38,300 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map