Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
43.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Taylor Rd, Orono, ME 04473. 153 Taylor Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Orono Middle School and Orono High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $377,700 | $64,200 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $351,300 | $63,900 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $319,400 | $58,100 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $140,200 | $58,100 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $140,200 | $58,100 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $2,986 | $128,700 | $62,200 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map