153 Taylors Bridge Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $628,983
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Taylors Bridge Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $590,996, approximately $230 per square foot. 153 Taylors Bridge Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
Kramarck John and Kramarck Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramarck John | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $590,900 | $228,200 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $20,100 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map