Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa V Burgee
Response Realty
(706) 537-0083
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $352,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION - Awesome neighborhood in the city of Calhoun! 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths! Brick ranch home, all on one level! Huge Living room combined with large dining area. Country kitchen with big pantry closet and many cabinets. Lots of room in the laundry room. Deck on back for entertaining. Large storage building. 2 car garage with extra room for storage. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlin Hannah E | $310,000 | -- | |
| United States Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Research Center Llc | $292,494 | -- | |
| Hazel Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Hazel Richard E | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garlin Hannah E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazel Richard E | $332,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $310,000 | +4.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $296,500 | -8.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | $325,000 | +8.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $136,040 | $5,600 | $130,440 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $119,240 | $5,600 | $113,640 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $111,240 | $5,600 | $105,640 |
| 2022 | $805 | $88,628 | $5,600 | $83,028 |
| 2021 | $853 | $72,936 | $5,600 | $67,336 |
| 2020 | $869 | $73,792 | $5,600 | $68,192 |
| 2019 | $864 | $73,792 | $5,600 | $68,192 |
| 2018 | $618 | $68,200 | $5,600 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $594 | $64,440 | $5,600 | $58,840 |
| 2016 | $596 | $64,440 | $5,600 | $58,840 |
| 2015 | $588 | $63,200 | $5,600 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $556 | $61,054 | $5,600 | $55,454 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa V Burgee
Response Realty
(706) 537-0083
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Justin Childress
KW Signature Partners
(706) 270-3033
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sally A Bates
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate
(678) 852-1020
43 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7591169
APN: C49-085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.