153 Westward Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,605,000 - $2,748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Westward Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,167,859, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 153 Westward Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Bel Aire Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Buono Ronald V and Buono Marlene J
Bought by
Buono Ronald and Buono Marlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Buono Ronald V and Buono Marlene J
Bought by
Buono Ronald and Buono Marlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Buono Ronald V and Buono Marlene J
Bought by
Buono Ronald and Buono Marlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buono Ronald | -- | Lsi | |
| Buono Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buono Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buono Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buono Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buono Ronald | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Buono Ronald | $259,500 | |
| Closed | Buono Ronald | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Buono Ronald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,236 | $703,120 | $306,235 | $396,885 |
| 2024 | $8,621 | $689,337 | $300,232 | $389,105 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $675,822 | $294,346 | $381,476 |
| 2022 | $8,175 | $662,571 | $288,575 | $373,996 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $649,580 | $282,916 | $366,664 |
| 2020 | $8,005 | $642,921 | $280,016 | $362,905 |
| 2019 | $7,756 | $630,318 | $274,527 | $355,791 |
| 2018 | $7,682 | $617,961 | $269,145 | $348,816 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $605,847 | $263,869 | $341,978 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $593,970 | $258,696 | $335,274 |
| 2015 | $7,398 | $585,048 | $254,810 | $330,238 |
| 2014 | $7,927 | $573,590 | $249,820 | $323,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map