153 Wilson St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Wilson St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $124,595, approximately $148 per square foot. 153 Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Dixon Jerry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jerry Wayne | $50,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Jerry Wayne | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $517 | $30,630 | $4,890 | $25,740 |
| 2023 | $327 | $30,630 | $4,890 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $396 | $30,650 | $4,910 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $243 | $25,350 | $4,910 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $241 | $25,350 | $4,910 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $774 | $25,350 | $4,910 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $766 | $24,500 | $4,910 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $769 | $24,500 | $4,910 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $766 | $24,500 | $4,910 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | $709 | $21,650 | $4,910 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $21,650 | $4,910 | $16,740 |
| 2013 | $354 | $21,650 | $4,910 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map