Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Moore
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 753-5925
36 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,694,000 - $2,276,309
LOCATION, LOCATION! Summerfield's largest, most popular floorplan! Single story 4BR West of El Camino Real! HUGE, flat, usable lot with panoramic mountain views, pool, spa, large sport court area, paved RV parking, grassy play area, and room to add an ADU. Truss roof construction affords many opportunity to open interior walls and create your own personal masterpiece. Upgrades include newer HVAC system with central air, newer flooring, crown moldings, updated front & interior doors, double pane windows, solar tubes, skylight, and more! No HOA. Close to all schools, park, shopping, beaches, and town of Encinitas. A fabulous property that doesn't come around often!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01096076 Listed on: 07/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Tyler | $1,835,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Zavora Rudolph George | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Tyler | $1,376,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $1,835,000 | +2.0% | $925 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | For Sale | $1,799,000 | -- | $907 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,018 | $1,871,700 | $1,530,000 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $20,018 | $1,835,000 | $1,500,000 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $313,967 | $85,978 | $227,989 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $307,812 | $84,293 | $223,519 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $301,778 | $82,641 | $219,137 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $298,685 | $81,794 | $216,891 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $292,830 | $80,191 | $212,639 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $287,089 | $78,619 | $208,470 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $281,461 | $77,078 | $204,383 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $275,943 | $75,567 | $200,376 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $271,799 | $74,432 | $197,367 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $266,475 | $72,974 | $193,501 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Moore
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 753-5925
36 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 230012657
APN: 259-370-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.