1530 Carter Rd Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $179,681 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Carter Rd, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $212,420, approximately $223 per square foot. 1530 Carter Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Ingle Jennifer Johnson
Bought by
Patton Marsha Franelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Gill Leon
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,665
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Bought by
Gill Leon H and Gill Virginia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Marsha Franelle | $85,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jennifer R | $79,900 | -- | |
| Gill Leon H | $15,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Leon H | $78,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $35,450 | $4,875 | $30,575 |
| 2024 | $705 | $35,325 | $4,875 | $30,450 |
| 2023 | $705 | $35,325 | $4,875 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $662 | $35,325 | $4,875 | $30,450 |
| 2021 | $625 | $35,325 | $4,875 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $625 | $21,700 | $3,250 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $625 | $21,700 | $3,250 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $580 | $21,700 | $3,250 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $580 | $21,700 | $3,250 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $549 | $20,550 | $3,500 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $549 | $20,550 | $3,500 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $550 | $20,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map