1530 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $788,413, approximately $540 per square foot. 1530 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Jacqueline
Bought by
Franco Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Phi Dat C
Bought by
Nguyen Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,477
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Alejandro | $450,000 | -- | |
| Franco Alejandro | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Nguyen Jacqueline | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Alejandro | $82,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Alejandro | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Jacqueline | $128,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,225 | $649,110 | $484,446 | $164,664 |
| 2024 | $8,225 | $636,384 | $474,948 | $161,436 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $623,907 | $465,636 | $158,271 |
| 2022 | $7,590 | $611,674 | $456,506 | $155,168 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $599,681 | $447,555 | $152,126 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $466,000 | $348,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $466,000 | $348,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $466,000 | $348,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $422,000 | $315,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $366,000 | $273,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map