1530 E 7th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,502 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 E 7th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $301,376, approximately $340 per square foot. 1530 E 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Valentine William and Valentine Betty L
Bought by
The William Valentine & Betty Lee Valent and Valentine Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Murray Jonathan Wayne
Bought by
Murray Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Jon Gray Inc
Bought by
Valentine William and Valentine Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Bradley Ruth and Wynn Ruth
Bought by
Jon Gray Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William Valentine & Betty Lee Valent | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Lisa Ann | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Valentine William | $39,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Jon Gray Inc | $22,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valentine William | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $65,495 | $20,151 | $45,344 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $64,211 | $19,756 | $44,455 |
| 2023 | $824 | $62,953 | $19,369 | $43,584 |
| 2022 | $790 | $61,720 | $18,990 | $42,730 |
| 2021 | $759 | $60,511 | $18,618 | $41,893 |
| 2020 | $774 | $59,892 | $18,428 | $41,464 |
| 2019 | $770 | $58,718 | $18,067 | $40,651 |
| 2018 | $756 | $57,567 | $17,713 | $39,854 |
| 2017 | $717 | $56,439 | $17,366 | $39,073 |
| 2016 | $730 | $55,332 | $17,025 | $38,307 |
| 2015 | $729 | $54,501 | $16,770 | $37,731 |
| 2014 | $696 | $53,433 | $16,441 | $36,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map