1530 E Calumet St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $238,981
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $220,745, approximately $197 per square foot. 1530 E Calumet St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Alan
Bought by
Wilson Chad A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Chad A | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,469 | $169,000 | $29,300 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $120,800 | $24,400 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $120,800 | $24,400 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $120,800 | $24,400 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $120,800 | $24,400 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $98,700 | $21,500 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $98,700 | $21,500 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $98,700 | $21,500 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $98,700 | $21,500 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $98,700 | $21,500 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | $2,363 | $105,200 | $21,500 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map