R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachel Schuler
Keller Williams
(417) 766-3466
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $307,776
Welcome home! Conveniently located in South Springfield, this beautiful all brick home sits on a corner lot with a private side street entrance into your three car garage. Newly updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, subway tile, and new laminate hardwood that continues throughout the home. You have a second living area facing the front that could be used as a formal dining room or office. Huge main living room with a stunning brick fireplace that's gas and completely vented. Walk down the hallway to three spacious bedrooms! Master includes a walk-in closet and walk in shower. Picture yourself drinking your morning coffee or evening glass of wine on the cute patio in the backyard! New top of the line roof and gutters installed October 2021. Come see this gorgeous home today, you don't want to miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #2021025471 Listed on: 12/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuels Scott Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Jewell H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuels Scott Franklin | $214,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | For Sale | $267,900 | +62.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2015 08/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $41,290 | $5,700 | $35,590 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $37,750 | $4,750 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $37,750 | $4,750 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $33,270 | $4,750 | $28,520 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $33,270 | $4,750 | $28,520 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $31,140 | $4,750 | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $31,140 | $4,750 | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $24,320 | $4,750 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $21,340 | $4,750 | $16,590 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachel Schuler
Keller Williams
(417) 766-3466
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sherrie Loveland
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-2542
2 in this area
285 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512000665
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ethel Curbow
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 300-1513
1 in this area
193 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Daniel Senn
Default Non Member Office
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dan Senn
Re/Max House Of Brokers
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60206370
APN: 19-07-101-145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.