1530 E Tracy St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,420 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 E Tracy St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $241,605, approximately $145 per square foot. 1530 E Tracy St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,518 | $172,000 | $26,300 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $113,300 | $21,800 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $113,300 | $21,800 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $113,300 | $21,800 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $113,300 | $21,800 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $84,500 | $19,100 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $84,500 | $19,100 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $84,500 | $19,100 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $84,500 | $19,100 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $84,500 | $19,100 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $99,500 | $19,100 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map