1530 Laurel Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Laurel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $939,344, approximately $484 per square foot. 1530 Laurel Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,038,300
Outstanding Balance
$112,697,607
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Loan Amount Between One & Nine Billion
Estimated Equity
-$111,758,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Deleon Edgar D and De Leon Eva K
Bought by
Thr California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Nourian Taraneh
Bought by
Deleon Edgar D and Deleon Eva K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Barragan Herberth and Barragan Kelly
Bought by
Nourian Taraneh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Bartel Norma
Bought by
Bartel Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Bartel Norma J
Bought by
Bartel Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Bartel Norma J
Bought by
Bartel Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Thr California Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Llc | $307,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deleon Edgar D | $565,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Nourian Taraneh | $419,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bartel Norma | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bartel Norma | -- | -- | |
| Bartel Norma J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp | $130,038,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Edgar D | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nourian Taraneh | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Deleon Edgar D | $57,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,718 | $736,966 | $464,232 | $272,734 |
| 2024 | $10,256 | $722,517 | $455,130 | $267,387 |
| 2023 | $10,256 | $708,351 | $446,206 | $262,145 |
| 2022 | $10,124 | $694,462 | $437,457 | $257,005 |
| 2021 | $10,096 | $680,846 | $428,880 | $251,966 |
| 2019 | $9,521 | $660,654 | $416,160 | $244,494 |
| 2018 | $9,178 | $647,700 | $408,000 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $326,265 | $201,595 | $124,670 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $512,700 | $355,337 | $157,363 |
| 2015 | $7,470 | $315,066 | $194,675 | $120,391 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $308,895 | $190,862 | $118,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map