1530 Lucky St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Lucky St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,317,703, approximately $856 per square foot. 1530 Lucky St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Grupe David A and Grupe Jane M
Bought by
Grupe David A and Grupe Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2003
Sold by
Grupe Jeffrey D and Grupe Marnie
Bought by
Grupe David A and Grupe Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Hershey Steven C
Bought by
Grupe Jeffrey D and Grupe Marnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grupe David A | -- | None Available | |
| Grupe David A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Grupe Jeffrey D | $213,000 | Guardian Title | |
| -- | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grupe David A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Grupe Jeffrey D | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $472,817 | $276,074 | $196,743 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $463,547 | $270,661 | $192,886 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $454,458 | $265,354 | $189,104 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $445,548 | $260,151 | $185,397 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $436,812 | $255,050 | $181,762 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $432,334 | $252,435 | $179,899 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $423,858 | $247,486 | $176,372 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $415,548 | $242,634 | $172,914 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $407,401 | $237,877 | $169,524 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $399,413 | $233,213 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $393,414 | $229,710 | $163,704 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $385,709 | $225,211 | $160,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map