1530 Oneco Ave Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $1,829,000 - $2,102,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
8,331
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Oneco Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $1,965,984, approximately $235 per square foot. 1530 Oneco Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Gobel Dale and Gobel Jennifer H
Bought by
Gobel Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Barry B Brooks M and Amy R Brooks M
Bought by
Gobel Dale T and Gobel Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
George C Miliotes M and Leanne F Miliotes M
Bought by
Brooks Barry B and Brooks Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Silverbach W Grier
Bought by
Miliotes George C and Miliotes Leanne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobel Dale T | $224,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Barry B | $186,000 | -- | |
| Miliotes George C | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miliotes George C | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miliotes George C | $27,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miliotes George C | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miliotes George C | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,072 | $754,495 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,072 | $754,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,343 | $734,659 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,343 | $693,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,787 | $672,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $653,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,317 | $644,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,639 | $629,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,589 | $618,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,508 | $1,000,105 | $302,820 | $697,285 |
| 2016 | $9,316 | $970,367 | $294,000 | $676,367 |
| 2015 | $9,539 | $958,498 | $284,000 | $674,498 |
| 2014 | $9,621 | $827,831 | $216,000 | $611,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map