1530 Pacific Ranch Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,000 - $2,210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Pacific Ranch Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,024,711, approximately $993 per square foot. 1530 Pacific Ranch Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Randall Cole Eric
Bought by
Cole Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Komadina Paul W and Komadina Jennifer J
Bought by
Cole Eric Randall and Cole Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Cusac Timothy R S and Cusac Ellen E G
Bought by
Komadina Paul W and Komadina Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$808,110
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1997
Sold by
Home Savings Of America
Bought by
Cusac Timothy R S and Cusac Ellen E G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Jacqueline Grabel M
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Family Trust | -- | Russell E Griffith Apc | |
| Cole Eric Randall | $1,100,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Komadina Paul W | $898,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Cusac Timothy R S | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $234,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | $300,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Eric Randall | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Komadina Paul W | $808,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusac Timothy R S | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,340 | $1,254,407 | $892,413 | $361,994 |
| 2024 | $13,340 | $1,229,812 | $874,915 | $354,897 |
| 2023 | $13,035 | $1,205,699 | $857,760 | $347,939 |
| 2022 | $12,709 | $1,182,059 | $840,942 | $341,117 |
| 2021 | $12,593 | $1,158,882 | $824,453 | $334,429 |
| 2020 | $12,548 | $1,147,000 | $816,000 | $331,000 |
| 2019 | $12,035 | $1,100,000 | $800,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $379,302 | $229,015 | $150,287 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $371,866 | $224,525 | $147,341 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $364,575 | $220,123 | $144,452 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $359,100 | $216,817 | $142,283 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $352,066 | $212,570 | $139,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map