NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1530 S Main Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $292,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,151 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2016

Last sale price $116,335 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,654 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

2 bedroom 1.75 bath block home in Apache Villa Community. Great room plan with formal dining space, spacious bedrooms with indoor laundry/utility room. Charming kitchen w/peninsula island has breakfast nook space and breakfast bar. large Bathroom addition with spacious full sized step in shower has linen closet. WOW! Large lot with full perimeter of block fencing! Metal awnings, storage shed, washer/dryer & refrigerator included, existing furnishings in property will stay! & more!.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Pias

Blackbird Brokery License #BR525044000 Listed on: 10/20/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonna Baker

Jonna Baker & Associates Realty License #BR111129000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $804

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,702 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,151 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 104
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-13-260

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include no fees
  • Social/Voluntary Association, Phone Number (480) 671-3613

Est. Annual Taxes

$804

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,702 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: ironwood-broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 20.83
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: APACHE VILLA THREE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 101.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1151.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse
  • Association #2 Fee: 250.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: 0
  • Association Name: Apache Villa HOA
  • Association Phone #2: 0
  • Phone: 480.671.3613
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Ray Nellis
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: Social/Voluntary
  • Association Fees:PAD Paid (Freq)2: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6702.0
  • Parcel #: 102-13-260

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 804.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 104
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2016
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$116,335
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,665
-6.93%
Current Estimated Value
$283,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,625
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.90%
Original Mortgage
$107,445
Outstanding Balance
$86,626
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2002
Sold by
Carlson Wilma E and Kimler Wilma E
Bought by
Wilma E Carlson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Govea Antonio and Govea Mable Elaine
Bought by
Govea Antonio and Govea Mable Elaine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luceroi Bonnie $116,335 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Wilma E Carlson Trust -- --
Govea Antonio -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luceroi Bonnie $107,445
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Sold $116,335 -6.9% $101 / Sq Ft
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Sale $125,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,167 $19,213 -- --
2024 $1,068 $25,168 -- --
2023 $1,113 $19,455 $0 $0
2022 $1,068 $14,059 $3,350 $10,709
2021 $1,088 $13,696 $0 $0
2020 $1,057 $12,848 $0 $0
2019 $1,016 $11,766 $0 $0
2018 $995 $9,062 $0 $0
2017 $858 $7,921 $0 $0
2016 $834 $7,688 $1,500 $6,188
2014 $800 $5,177 $1,500 $3,677
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5514101

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-13-260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.