15300 Northampton Ave Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $509,792 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15300 Northampton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $527,948, approximately $241 per square foot. 15300 Northampton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rio Bravo-Greeley Elementary School, Rio Bravo Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Aguire Martinz Jr Edward and Martinz Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,372
Outstanding Balance
$274,095
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$253,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguire Martinz Jr Edward | $336,000 | Placer Title Aunurn Spl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguire Martinz Jr Edward | $312,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $374,809 | $111,550 | $263,259 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $367,461 | $109,363 | $258,098 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $360,257 | $107,219 | $253,038 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $353,194 | $105,117 | $248,077 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $346,269 | $103,056 | $243,213 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $342,720 | $102,000 | $240,720 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $54,726 | $54,726 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map