15300 Rolling Meadows Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Croom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,606 - $548,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15300 Rolling Meadows Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $511,152, approximately $338 per square foot. 15300 Rolling Meadows Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mattaponi Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Manning Karen S and Manning Randy C
Bought by
Manning Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Karen S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $377,900 | $150,000 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $357,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $336,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $316,500 | $124,000 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $316,500 | $124,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $316,500 | $124,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $322,400 | $150,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $308,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $295,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map