15240 Rolling Meadows Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Croom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,594 - $930,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15240 Rolling Meadows Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $774,899, approximately $227 per square foot. 15240 Rolling Meadows Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mattaponi Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Hodge Carolyn V and Hodge Robert S
Bought by
Hodge Carolkyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1977
Sold by
Hodge Robert S
Bought by
Hodge Robert S and Hodge Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Carolkyn | -- | None Available | |
| Hodge Robert S | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $795,100 | $147,200 | $647,900 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $706,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $617,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $528,900 | $108,900 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $11,144 | $521,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $514,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $507,900 | $130,700 | $377,200 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $473,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $438,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $398,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map