15301 Utopia Ave Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15301 Utopia Ave, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $88,727, approximately $61 per square foot. 15301 Utopia Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Welch Ellen and Welch Sherman
Bought by
Welch Sherman and Welch Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,405
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
Sold by
Whittingslow Gentonda M
Bought by
Hixenbaugh Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
Sold by
Whittingslow Douglas P
Bought by
Whittingslow Gentonda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1984
Sold by
Sinclair Barbaraa
Bought by
Whittingslow Douglas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1982
Sold by
Sinclair Edw R and B A
Bought by
Sinclair Barbaraa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sinclair Edw R and B A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Sherman | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance | |
| Hixenbaugh Charles R | $19,000 | -- | |
| Whittingslow Gentonda M | -- | -- | |
| Whittingslow Douglas P | $29,900 | -- | |
| Sinclair Barbaraa | -- | -- | |
| Sinclair Edw R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Sherman | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $18,375 | $5,425 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $18,375 | $5,425 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $892 | $11,760 | $5,950 | $5,810 |
| 2022 | $887 | $11,760 | $5,950 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $878 | $11,760 | $5,950 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $892 | $10,330 | $5,220 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $825 | $29,500 | $14,900 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $828 | $10,330 | $5,220 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $13,410 | $7,530 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $10,190 | $5,250 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $963 | $10,190 | $5,250 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $963 | $11,730 | $6,020 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map