15304 Rancho Centina Rd Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $689,813 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15304 Rancho Centina Rd, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $756,203, approximately $586 per square foot. 15304 Rancho Centina Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Hill John H and Hill Andrea J
Bought by
Hill John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill John H | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill John H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $250,706 | $100,470 | $150,236 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $245,791 | $98,500 | $147,291 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $240,972 | $96,569 | $144,403 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $236,248 | $94,676 | $141,572 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $231,617 | $92,820 | $138,797 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $224,749 | $90,068 | $134,681 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $220,343 | $88,302 | $132,041 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $211,788 | $84,874 | $126,914 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $208,608 | $83,600 | $125,008 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $204,523 | $81,963 | $122,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map