15305 32nd Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,581,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15305 32nd Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,329,397, approximately $923 per square foot. 15305 32nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,926 | $69,989 | $23,944 | $46,045 |
| 2025 | $12,204 | $68,435 | $25,483 | $42,952 |
| 2024 | $12,309 | $64,564 | $22,577 | $41,987 |
| 2023 | $11,712 | $60,913 | $23,391 | $37,522 |
| 2022 | $10,984 | $70,860 | $26,520 | $44,340 |
| 2021 | $11,615 | $66,960 | $26,520 | $40,440 |
| 2020 | $11,412 | $61,440 | $26,520 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $10,596 | $67,320 | $26,520 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $9,689 | $50,761 | $23,059 | $27,702 |
| 2017 | $9,262 | $48,603 | $23,350 | $25,253 |
| 2016 | $6,180 | $48,603 | $23,350 | $25,253 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $47,524 | $29,131 | $18,393 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $44,836 | $29,313 | $15,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map