15305 E 9th St E Bay Minette, AL 36507
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15305 E 9th St E, Bay Minette, AL 36507 and is currently estimated at $160,246, approximately $139 per square foot. 15305 E 9th St E is a home with nearby schools including Bay Minette Elementary School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $9,820 | $160 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $368 | $9,820 | $160 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $288 | $7,920 | $180 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $473 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $356 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $359 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map