15309 16th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $480,907 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15309 16th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $491,977, approximately $290 per square foot. 15309 16th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Tankersley Juliet K
Bought by
Tankersley David A and Tankersley Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tankersley David A | $31,786 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $447,800 | $198,600 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $430,100 | $184,500 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $406,200 | $169,200 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $421,500 | $169,200 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $299,700 | $100,300 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $273,800 | $83,100 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $251,900 | $75,700 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $221,500 | $66,500 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $179,300 | $57,200 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $160,400 | $53,900 | $106,500 |
| 2013 | $2,401 | $146,100 | $45,100 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map