1531 Bittern Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,909,000 - $3,244,712
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$1,663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Bittern Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,055,428, approximately $1,663 per square foot. 1531 Bittern Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,602
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,730,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Wolkow Stephen R and Wolkow Judy A
Bought by
Prabhakaran Jaijiv and Prabhakaran Seema J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,400
Interest Rate
6.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | Accommodation | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | None Available | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | -- | -- | |
| Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $580,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $464,400 | |
| Closed | Prabhakaran Jaijiv | $58,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,488 | $910,037 | $517,334 | $392,703 |
| 2024 | $10,488 | $892,194 | $507,191 | $385,003 |
| 2023 | $10,411 | $874,701 | $497,247 | $377,454 |
| 2022 | $10,446 | $857,551 | $487,498 | $370,053 |
| 2021 | $10,350 | $840,738 | $477,940 | $362,798 |
| 2020 | $10,234 | $832,118 | $473,040 | $359,078 |
| 2019 | $10,012 | $815,803 | $463,765 | $352,038 |
| 2018 | $9,785 | $799,808 | $454,672 | $345,136 |
| 2017 | $9,740 | $784,126 | $445,757 | $338,369 |
| 2016 | $9,439 | $768,752 | $437,017 | $331,735 |
| 2015 | $9,388 | $757,206 | $430,453 | $326,753 |
| 2014 | $9,161 | $742,375 | $422,022 | $320,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map