1531 Cook Rd Lamont, FL 32336
Estimated Value: $156,568 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Cook Rd, Lamont, FL 32336 and is currently estimated at $177,392, approximately $175 per square foot. 1531 Cook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County Schools K-12, Jefferson County Middle School, and Jefferson County High A Somerset Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Cook Tincy
Bought by
Cook Tincy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Tincy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $110,197 | $93,000 | $17,197 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $77,468 | $63,000 | $14,468 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $52,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $756 | $48,845 | $33,000 | $15,845 |
| 2021 | $736 | $47,531 | $33,000 | $14,531 |
| 2020 | $659 | $39,141 | $24,600 | $14,541 |
| 2019 | $835 | $50,778 | $36,000 | $14,778 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $67,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $64,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $64,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map